News Post

Spring Athletic Season Celebrated
toddsantamaria

Student-athletes and coaches gathered together for the End-of-Year Athletic Banquet to celebrate the accomplishments of the spring season and the full 2019-2020 school year.

Team Awards

  • NVL Champions - Golf
  • Brass Champions - Baseball, Softball, Golf, Girls' Track & Field

Special Awards

  • NVL Girls' Tennis Champion/NVL Outstanding Senior - Julia Dzinski
  • NVL Outstanding Senior/NVL Outstanding Thrower - Kyle Moser
  • NVL Outstanding Sprinter - Raquel Rosa
  • All State
    • Softball - Allie Brown & Jenna Mowad
  • All NVL
    • Golf - Vincent Graziano, Nathan Erdtmann
  • All League
    • Baseball - Austin Brown, Tim Zupkus, Will Greene, Connor Goggin
    • Softball - Jenna Mowad, Brandi McIntosh, Allie Brown
    • Boys' Track & Field - Kyle Moser, Randy Desaulniers
    • Girls' Track & Field - Raquel Rosa
    • Girls' Tennis - Julia Dzinski
    • Boys' Lacrosse (WCLC) - Alex Ward
    • Gold - To be announced
  • HC - All Brass Division
    • Baseball - Brian Parzyck, Zach Lerner
    • Softball - Hannah Brown & Val Nobrega:
    Other Awards Distributed:
  • Holy Cross Athlete of the Year (Girl) – Madison Bushka, Allie Brown
  • Holy Cross Athlete of the Year (Boy) – Connor Goggin
  • Margaret Leger Crusader Award (Girl) – Julia Dzinski
  • Margaret Leger Crusader Award (Boy) – Kyle Moser
  • Most Valuable Player, Baseball – Austin Brown, Tim Zupkus
  • Golden Glove Award, Baseball –Brian Parzyck
  • Outstanding Pitcher, Baseball – Austin Brown
  • Silver Slugger, Baseball – Will Greene, Connor Goggin
  • Most Outstanding Performer, Boys' Track & Field – Kyle Moser
  • Most Dedicated Performer, Boys' Track & Field – Jack Schiavone, Miguel Esteves
  • Most Improved Performer, Boys' Track & Field – Aidan Nixon
  • Coaches Award, Boys' Track & Field – Randy Desaluniers
  • Chris Corbett Award, Boys' Track & Field – Dom Bernard
  • Most Outstanding Performer, Girls' Track & Field – Raquel Rosa
  • Most Dedicated Performer, Girls' Track & Field – Sydney McIntosh
  • Coaches Award, Girls' Track & Field – Sage Parker
  • Most Improved Player, Girls' Track & Field – Alana Snow
  • Most Valuable Player, Boys' Lacrosse – Alex Ward
  • Most Improved Player, Boys' Lacrosse – Mike Capodanno
  • Coaches Award, Boys' Lacrosse – Justin Bebarski
  • Most Valuable Player, Girls' Lacrosse – Jessica Borduas
  • Ground Ball Hog, Boys' Lacrosse – Chase Zaccagnini
  • Most Valuable Player – Girls' Lacrosse – Alyssa Hebb
  • Most Dedicated, Girls' Lacrosse – Katlelyn Honegger
  • Most Improved Player, Girls' Lacrosse – McKenna Ellsworth
  • Most Valuable Player, Girls' Tennis – Julia Dzinski
  • Coaches Award, Girls' Tennis – Allysa Cayabyab
  • Most Improved Player, Girls' Tennis – Samantha Miller
  • Most Dedicated, Girls' Tennis – Julia Flynn
  • Most Valuable Player, Boys' Tennis – Jack Boushie
  • Most Improved Player, Boys' Tennis – Billy D'Avino, Nick Pietrorazio
  • Softball Awards – TBA